February 21st, 2012

Martens Amber High

No items matching your keywords were found.


Portrait of B. Martens


Portrait of B. Martens


$34.99


Portrait of B. Martens Giclee Print by Rembrandt van Rijn . Product size approximately 9 x 12 inches. Available at Art.com. Embrace your Space - your source for high quality fine art posters and prints.

Two Pine-Martens in a Tree


Two Pine-Martens in a Tree


$49.99


Two Pine-Martens in a Tree Giclee Print by Lizars . Product size approximately 18 x 24 inches. Available at Art.com. Embrace your Space - your source for high quality fine art posters and prints.

Valerie Von Martens


Valerie Von Martens


$68.51


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Valerie von Martens (real name Valerie Pajer Edle von Mayersperg, 4 November 1894 7 April 1986) was a GermanAustrian actress. Valerie von Martens was born in Lienz, Tirol, daughter of the Austrian admiral Rudolf Pajer Edler von Mayersperg. She was an actress in Vienna when she had a relationship with the cabaret artist Karl Farkas. In 1922 she met the actor Curt Goetz. They married on 20 December, 1923 in Berlin. She then appeared with him on stage and screen, mainly in pieces written or directed by him. She died in Riehen, Switzerland), and is buried in the Heerstrasse cemetery in Berlin, alongside her husband. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Timpledon, Miriam T./ Marseken, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 86 Publication Date: 2010/08/12 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Dr. Martens 8761 Boot


Dr. Martens 8761 Boot


$118.95


Whether you’re working, riding, or just wearing the 8761 BXB boot from Dr. Martens it will keep you protected and look completely good while doing it. This distressed leather boot has a ten eyelet lace up closure, the famous air-cushion soles, and a high abrasion, durable rubber outsole. You know they're Docs when you see the signature gold welt stitching and the trademarked heel loop. Why would you settle for anything less?

Dr. Martens Women's 1B60 Boot


Dr. Martens Women's 1B60 Boot


$98.98


This fabulous 20-eyelet leather boot laces all the way to the knee--with a time-saving side zipper for easy access. Another smashing style from Dr. Martens, this gorgeous high-riser is fashioned in rich smooth leather and sports a rounded toe, along with the Doc's iconic yellow stitching and signature heel pull tab. This edgy style is built on the original Dr. Martens comfort last with the air-cushioned sole you've come to know and love.

Amber


Amber


$19.99


Amber Premium Poster by H. Wilson Hammell. Product size approximately 12 x 16 inches. Available at Art.com. Embrace your Space - your source for high quality fine art posters and prints.

Dr. Martens Women's Case Boot


Dr. Martens Women's Case Boot


$98.79


The biker look is softer, more sophisticated in this chic design from Dr. Martens. Accented with buckled straps at the shaft and instep, the calf-high Case Boot features an easy pull-on design with subtle overlay details and a handy pull-tab at the back. Pair simply with leggings and a boyfriend blazer for that effortlessly stylish vibe that everyone's after.

Dr. Martens Sara Oxfords Women White/Black


Dr. Martens Sara Oxfords Women White/Black


$69.98


Make a bold, retro-inspired statement in the Dr. Martens Sara a sassy addition to the popular Dr. Martens Diva collection. This women's oxford pump boasts a two-tone leather upper with a three-eye lace closure for a snug, secure fit. The high, chunky heel and platform of the Dr. Martens Sara are finished with a PVC and lugged rubber sole for shock absorption and enhanced traction.

Group of Martens Sitting in the Den (Martes Faina)


Group of Martens Sitting in the Den (Martes Faina)


$24.99


Group of Martens Sitting in the Den (Martes Faina) Photographic Print by . Product size approximately 12 x 16 inches. Available at Art.com. Embrace your Space - your source for high quality fine art posters and prints.

Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Black


Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Black


$160


Strikingly feminine yet made with signature Doc Marten's durability, the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot is a statement boot you're sure to love. Set in a full-grain leather upper, this womens Doc Martens boot features three straps around the shaft for a glam and edgy look. A side zipper provides easy entry, while the high heel provides this Dr. Martens womens boot with sophisticated height. Go for a pretty look in the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot.

Dr. Martens Leanne Boots, Wedges Women Brown


Dr. Martens Leanne Boots, Wedges Women Brown


$180


Now firmly established in the high-heeled arena, Dr. Martens proudly introduces the Leanne! With sweeping curves and a sleek silhouette this women's high shaft boot lends an updated look. Set in rich leather uppers with a dramatic lace-up closure, this boot will exude your confident personality. Cemented construction and a hard wearing wedge sole will make this boot a dependable favorite for years to come. Effortlessly project sophistication and grandeur in the Dr. Martens Leanne!

Dr. Martens Leanne Boots, Wedges Women Black


Dr. Martens Leanne Boots, Wedges Women Black


$180


Now firmly established in the high-heeled arena, Dr. Martens proudly introduces the Leanne! With sweeping curves and a sleek silhouette this women's high shaft boot lends an updated look. Set in rich leather uppers with a dramatic lace-up closure, this boot will exude your confident personality. Cemented construction and a hard wearing wedge sole will make this boot a dependable favorite for years to come. Effortlessly project sophistication and grandeur in the Dr. Martens Leanne!

Dr. Martens Shoreditch Boots Women Black


Dr. Martens Shoreditch Boots Women Black


$70


The Dr. Martens Shoreditch boot has a classic design with a retro style. This women's ankle boot has a canvas upper for a high-top sneaker appeal. A cushioned footbed adds comfort to every step, while the lace-up front lets you adjust for a perfect fit. This boot features a slip-resistant sole which provides dependable traction on slick surfaces. The Dr. Martens Shoreditch is a light weight yet durable boot sure to make passersby's take a long look.

Dr. Martens Marcie Boots, Wedges Women Brown


Dr. Martens Marcie Boots, Wedges Women Brown


$130


Now firmly established in the high-heeled arena, Dr. Martens proudly introduces the Marcie! With sweeping curves and a sleek silhouette this women's boot lends an updated look. Set in rich leather uppers with a dramatic lace-up closure, this boot will exude your confident personality. Cemented construction and a hard wearing wedge sole will make this boot a dependable favorite for years to come. Effortlessly project sophistication and grandeur in the Dr. Martens Marcie!

Dr. Martens Marcie Boots, Wedges Women Black


Dr. Martens Marcie Boots, Wedges Women Black


$130


Now firmly established in the high-heeled arena, Dr. Martens proudly introduces the Marcie! With sweeping curves and a sleek silhouette this women's boot lends an updated look. Set in rich leather uppers with a dramatic lace-up closure, this boot will exude your confident personality. Cemented construction and a hard wearing wedge sole will make this boot a dependable favorite for years to come. Effortlessly project sophistication and grandeur in the Dr. Martens Marcie!

Dr. Martens - Manton (Black/White) - Footwear


Dr. Martens - Manton (Black/White) - Footwear


$71.97


6pm.com is proud to offer the Dr. Martens - Manton (Black/White) - Footwear: Man up and leave the competition high and dry when you rock these sick kicks from Dr. Martens. ; Classic Air Wair heel pull tab. ; Contrast stitching with grooved sidewalls detailing. ; Welted construction. ; Synthetic white rubber outsole for grip. (Docs, Martins)

Dr. Martens - Manton (Navy Tectuff) - Footwear


Dr. Martens - Manton (Navy Tectuff) - Footwear


$71.97


6pm.com is proud to offer the Dr. Martens - Manton (Navy Tectuff) - Footwear: Man up and leave the competition high and dry when you rock these sick kicks from Dr. Martens. ; Classic Air Wair heel pull tab. ; Contrast stitching with grooved sidewalls detailing. ; Welted construction. ; Synthetic white rubber outsole for grip. (Docs, Martins)

The Amber


The Amber


$97.83


The Amber is located in New Delhi's South Delhi neighborhood, close to Jamia Millia Islamia, Lotus Temple, and ISKCON Temple. Nearby points of interest also include Humayun's Tomb and Indraprashtha Apollo Hospital. Hotel Features. The Amber's restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Room service is available 24 hours a day. The hotel serves a complimentary hot and cold buffet breakfast. Recreational amenities include a health club. This 3.5 star property offers a technology helpdesk, limo/town car service, and business services. Complimentary wireless and wired high speed Internet access is available in public areas. For a surcharge, shuttle services include a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours), an area shuttle, and a train station pick up service. Concierge services, translation services, and tour assistance are available. Valet parking is complimentary. Additional property amenities include a coffee shop/caf? and laundry facilities. Guestrooms. 20 air conditioned guestrooms at The Amber feature minibars and CD players. Beds come with premium bedding. Accommodations include refrigerators, espresso makers, and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms feature showers, televisions, bidets, and makeup/shaving mirrors. Wired high speed and wireless Internet access is complimentary. In addition to desks and complimentary newspapers, guestrooms offer multi line phones. 32 inch plasma televisions have premium satellite channels, DVD players, and pay movies. Rooms also include complimentary bottled water and safes. Guests may request in room massages, irons/ironing boards, and wake up calls. A nightly turndown service is offered and housekeeping is available daily. Notifications and Fees:No pets, including service animals, are allowed at this property. The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check in, or check out. Airport shuttle fee: INR 1920 per vehicle (roundtrip) The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Notifications and Fees:No pets, including service animals, are allowed at this property. The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check in, or check out. Airport shuttle fee: INR 1920 per vehicle (roundtrip) The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Dr. Martens - Worn 1460 (Black) - Footwear


Dr. Martens - Worn 1460 (Black) - Footwear


$77.97


6pm.com is proud to offer the Dr. Martens - Worn 1460 (Black) - Footwear: The year 1460 was a leap year. These amazing boots by Dr. Martens will make you want to leap for joy! ; Lace-up closure with metal eyelets. ; Smooth leather upper designed to provide a worn-in look. ; Pull tab at rear collar. ; Combination leather and textile lining. ; Textile insole. ; Goodyear-welting process provides the high-quality product that Dr. Martens is known for. ; Synthetic, air-cushioned sole is oil- and fat-resistant, providing with superior slip resistance. ; Imported. ; Heel Height: 1 1 2 in ; Platform Height: 3 4 in ; Shaft: 7 1 2 in ; Circumference: 13 in ; Weight: 1 lb 11 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size UK 11 (US Men's 12). Please note that measurements may vary by size. (Docs, Martins)

Dr. Martens Rochelle Heels and Pumps, Sandals Women Biscuit


Dr. Martens Rochelle Heels and Pumps, Sandals Women Biscuit


$68.98


You?ll love the Dr. Martens Rochelle Mary Jane Heel! On its launch, the Diva collection was a landmark moment for Dr. Martens colliding with high fashion. The look is ultra-stylized, curvaceous and yet bold, equally at home on a catwalk or at an underground club. This edgy and fun cross-strap sandal features a leather upper and lining, cushioning insole, flattering 2? heel and a synthetic PVC outsole. Enjoy comfort and style in the fashion Dr. Martens Rochelle!

Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Black, Tan


Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Black, Tan


$160


Taking the sophisticated, tapered lines and visual grandeur from Dr. Martens archives, the new Dr. Martens Harry penny loafer is drenched in high-end quality finishing and style. This men's loafer is set in an all leather upper in a convenient slip on style. Dr. Marten's air-cushioned insole provides plenty of underfoot comfort for a long day on your feet. Sewn and heat sealed constructions create superior durability. Handsome finery has not been compromised in the Dr. Martens Harry!

Dr. Martens Felicity 8 Eye Boot Boots Women Black


Dr. Martens Felicity 8 Eye Boot Boots Women Black


$149


Taking the sophisticated, tapered lines and visual grandeur from Dr. Martens archives the new Dr. Martens Felicity lace-up boot is drenched in high-end quality finishing and style. This women's boot is set in an all leather upper and an 8-eye lace up closure. Dr. Marten's air-cushioned insole provides plenty of underfoot comfort for a long day on your feet. Sewn and heat sealed constructions create superior durability. Elegance and finery has not been compromised in the Dr. Martens Felicity!

Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Tan


Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Tan


$160


Taking the sophisticated, tapered lines and visual grandeur from Dr. Martens archives, the new Dr. Martens Harry penny loafer is drenched in high-end quality finishing and style. This men's loafer is set in an all leather upper in a convenient slip on style. Dr. Marten's air-cushioned insole provides plenty of underfoot comfort for a long day on your feet. Sewn and heat sealed constructions create superior durability. Handsome finery has not been compromised in the Dr. Martens Harry!

Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Black


Dr. Martens Harry Loafers and Slip Ons Men Black


$160


Taking the sophisticated, tapered lines and visual grandeur from Dr. Martens archives, the new Dr. Martens Harry penny loafer is drenched in high-end quality finishing and style. This men's loafer is set in an all leather upper in a convenient slip on style. Dr. Marten's air-cushioned insole provides plenty of underfoot comfort for a long day on your feet. Sewn and heat sealed constructions create superior durability. Handsome finery has not been compromised in the Dr. Martens Harry!

Pine Martens


Pine Martens


$17.99


Andy Rouse Pine Martens - Poster

Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Black, Dark Brown


Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Black, Dark Brown


$160


Strikingly feminine yet made with signature Doc Marten's durability, the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot is a statement boot you're sure to love. Set in a full-grain leather upper, this womens Doc Martens boot features three straps around the shaft for a glam and edgy look. A side zipper provides easy entry, while the high heel provides this Dr. Martens womens boot with sophisticated height. Go for a pretty look in the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot.

Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Dark Brown


Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot Boots Women Dark Brown


$160


Strikingly feminine yet made with signature Doc Marten's durability, the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot is a statement boot you're sure to love. Set in a full-grain leather upper, this womens Doc Martens boot features three straps around the shaft for a glam and edgy look. A side zipper provides easy entry, while the high heel provides this Dr. Martens womens boot with sophisticated height. Go for a pretty look in the Dr. Martens Bellissa 3 Strap Calf Boot.

Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Green Canvas


Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Green Canvas


$75


The eclectic Shoreditch 7-eye boot from Dr. Martens has a classic design with a post-millennial feel. It has the original Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, providing underfoot comfort and durability since 1960. It is oil- and fat- resistant, tough and offers good abrasion and slip resistance! This canvas high top is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are sewn together, not merely glued, like many other footwear constructions. This, with the Dr. Martens Z welt-stitch and heat sealing process, makes this shoe fashionable and functional. This light yet durable sneaker will win over all your friends!

Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Purple Canvas


Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Purple Canvas


$75


The eclectic Shoreditch 7-eye boot from Dr. Martens has a classic design with a post-millennial feel. It has the original Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, providing underfoot comfort and durability since 1960. It is oil- and fat- resistant, tough and offers good abrasion and slip resistance! This canvas high top is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are sewn together, not merely glued, like many other footwear constructions. This, with the Dr. Martens Z welt-stitch and heat sealing process, makes this shoe fashionable and functional. This light yet durable sneaker will win over all your friends!

Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Black Canvas


Dr. Martens Shoreditch 7-Eye Boot (Women's) - Black Canvas


$75


The eclectic Shoreditch 7-eye boot from Dr. Martens has a classic design with a post-millennial feel. It has the original Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, providing underfoot comfort and durability since 1960. It is oil- and fat- resistant, tough and offers good abrasion and slip resistance! This canvas high top is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are sewn together, not merely glued, like many other footwear constructions. This, with the Dr. Martens Z welt-stitch and heat sealing process, makes this shoe fashionable and functional. This light yet durable sneaker will win over all your friends!